Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (25 Aug 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165791

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION AND RELATED SERVICES FOR MPUMALANGA PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR TWO (02) YEARS

Tender reference: TREA/026/26/MP Re-advertisement

Department

Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury

Province

Mpumalanga

Closing

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing date & time

25 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

17 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

25 Aug 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing venue

Ehlanzeni district municipality disaster management centre Hall 8 Van Niekerk street, Mbombela,1200

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr.SJ Mpila

Email

SJMpila@mpg.gov.za

Telephone

013-766-8711

Issuing department

Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Mpumalanga
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

TREA/026/26/MP Re-advertisement (165791) Issued by Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T10:00:00Z at Ehlanzeni district municipality disaster management centre Hall 8 Van Niekerk street, Mbombela,1200. Closes 2026-09-11T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing