All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

165945

REFURBISHMENT OF MEDIA ROOM AT TERMINAL B AREA FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

Tender reference: ORTIA8094/2025/RFP

Department

Airports Company of South Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

30 Sept 2026

31 days remaining

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

30 Sept 2026

31 days remaining

Briefing venue

VENUE: Media Room, Domestic Terminal B, Ground Floor, next to the Post Office

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    NEC3 TSC Media Room 18 8 26 F.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165945 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Johnson. Mji

Email

Procurement3.KSIA@airports.co.za

Telephone

031-436-6000

Issuing department

Airports Company of South Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

ORTIA8094/2025/RFP (165945) Issued by Airports Company of South Africa. Compulsory briefing on TBC at VENUE: Media Room, Domestic Terminal B, Ground Floor, next to the Post Office. Closes 2026-09-30T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing