All tender opportunities
Briefing in 2 daysCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165958

Supply and Delivery of Valves, Hydrants, Non-Return Valves and Air-Valves for a period up to 30 June 2030

Tender reference: CES 07/2026

Department

Drakenstein Municipality

Province

Western Cape

Closing

15 Oct 2026

46 days remaining

Briefing date & time

01 Sept 2026 at 14:00

2 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

20 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

01 Sept 2026 at 14:00

2 days away

Closing date

15 Oct 2026

46 days remaining

Briefing venue

Library Hall, ground floor; corner of Market Street and Main Road, Paarl

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    CES 07-2026 Tender Advert.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165958 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Sibusiso Ngalonkulu

Email

Sibusiso.ngalonbkulu@drakenstein.gov.za

Telephone

021-807-4500

Issuing department

Drakenstein Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

CES 07/2026 (165958) Issued by Drakenstein Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-01T14:00:00Z at Library Hall, ground floor; corner of Market Street and Main Road, Paarl. Closes 2026-10-15T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing