Drakenstein Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Drakenstein Municipality tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing165961Supply and Delivery of Water Pipes, Sewer Pipes and fittings for a period of up to 30 June 2030
Drakenstein Municipality
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Library Conference Room, Ground Floor Drakenstein Municipal Offices, Cnr Market St and Main Rd
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 15 Oct 2026
- Compulsory briefing165958Supply and Delivery of Valves, Hydrants, Non-Return Valves and Air-Valves for a period up to 30 June 2030
Drakenstein Municipality
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 14:00
Venue: Library Hall, ground floor; corner of Market Street and Main Road, Paarl
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 15 Oct 2026
- Compulsory briefing165964Supply and Delivery of Materials for Water connections up to 30 June 2030
Drakenstein Municipality
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 14:00
Venue: Library Conference Room, Ground Floor Drakenstein Municipal Offices, Cnr Market Street and Main Rd
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 22 Oct 2026
- Compulsory briefing165957Supply and Delivery of Water Meters to Drakenstein Municipality for a Period up to 30 June 2030
Drakenstein Municipality
Briefing: 17 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Library Hall Room, Ground Floor Drakenstein Municipal Offices, Corner of Market Street and Main Rd
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 01 Oct 2026
- Compulsory briefing165959The Cleaning and Maintenance of Reservoir Sites and Pipeline Servitudes for a Period up to 30 June 2030
Drakenstein Municipality
Briefing: 17 Sept 2026 at 14:00
Venue: Library Hall Room, Ground Floor Drakenstein Municipal Offices, Corner of Market Street and Main Rd
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 08 Oct 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed165972Appointment of an events organiser for the Drakenstein Festival of Lights 2026 series
Drakenstein Municipality
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Engineering Conference Room 2, 3rd Market Street, Municipal Building, c/o Market Str and Main Rd
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 10 Sept 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance