Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (27 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConsulting

166005

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE OF WATER INFRASTRUCTURE AND INTERNAL RETICULATION AT MANYELETI NATURE RESERVE

Tender reference: MTPA/20262027/PMU/04

Department

Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA)

Province

Mpumalanga

Closing

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing date & time

27 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

27 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing venue

VIRTUAL MS Team request link Sibusiso.Mabunda@mtpa.co.za OR Zanele@mtpa.co.za

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    MTPA 20262027 PMU 04.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166005 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr. S Mabunda

Email

Sibusiso.Mabunda@mtpa.co.za

Telephone

013-065-0888

Issuing department

Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA)

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Consulting
  • Province: Mpumalanga
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Consulting

Source

Official eTenders sync

MTPA/20262027/PMU/04 (166005) Issued by Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA). Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-27T11:00:00Z at VIRTUAL MS Team request link Sibusiso.Mabunda@mtpa.co.za OR Zanele@mtpa.co.za. Closes 2026-09-11T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing