Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (25 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingSecurity

166022

BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL INVISIBLE PERIMETER FENCING AND REHABILITATION OF A SECURITY GUARDHOUSE AT KABOKWENI INDUSTRIAL PARK (CIDB 3SQ and 3GB)

Tender reference: MEGA/2027/03

Department

Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Economic Growth Agency (MEGA)

Province

Mpumalanga

Closing

07 Sept 2026

8 days remaining

Briefing date & time

25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

07 Sept 2026

8 days remaining

Briefing venue

MEGA OFFICE PARK 02 EASTERN BOULEVARD, RIVERSIDE, MBOMBELA ON THE 25th OF AUGUST 2026 AT 11:00 COMP

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    MEGA.2027.03 KABOKWENI FENCING BID DOCUMENT.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166022 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr E Nyathikazi

Email

eric.nyathikazi@mega.gov.za

Telephone

013-492-5818

Issuing department

Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Economic Growth Agency (MEGA)

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Security
  • Province: Mpumalanga
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Security

Source

Official eTenders sync

MEGA/2027/03 (166022) Issued by Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Economic Growth Agency (MEGA). Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T11:00:00Z at MEGA OFFICE PARK 02 EASTERN BOULEVARD, RIVERSIDE, MBOMBELA ON THE 25th OF AUGUST 2026 AT 11:00 COMP. Closes 2026-09-07T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing