All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

166062

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WIRELESS SITE SURVEY AND WI-FI COVERAGE OPTIMISATION

Tender reference: RFQ QCTO 14/2026

Department

Quality Council for Trades and Occupations

Province

Gauteng

Closing

01 Sept 2026

2 days remaining

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

19 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

01 Sept 2026

2 days remaining

Briefing venue

256 Glyn Street Hatfield, Pretoria, QCTO Building

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    tor switch controller and wi fi survey.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166062 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Moloko Aphane

Email

RFQ@qcto.org.za

Telephone

076-279-3278

Issuing department

Quality Council for Trades and Occupations

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFQ QCTO 14/2026 (166062) Issued by Quality Council for Trades and Occupations. Compulsory briefing on TBC at 256 Glyn Street Hatfield, Pretoria, QCTO Building. Closes 2026-09-01T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing