Key dates & venue
Published
19 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
1 day away
Closing date
16 Sept 2026
17 days remaining
Briefing venue
LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND LAND REFORM WITPOORT SERVICE CENTRE; LEPHALALE D3110 ROAD
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
5-2-2-1-004-2026-2027.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 166074 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Ben Coetzer
BenC@Nda.gov.za
Telephone
012-312-8375
Issuing department
National - Department of Agriculture
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Security
- ✓Province: Gauteng
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Category
Security
Source
Official eTenders sync
5/2/2/1(004)2026/2027 (166074) Issued by National - Department of Agriculture. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z at LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND LAND REFORM WITPOORT SERVICE CENTRE; LEPHALALE D3110 ROAD . Closes 2026-09-16T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
