All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConsulting

166439

Employee Benefits Consulting Services

Tender reference: CO/103/07/2026

Department

South African National Space Agency

Province

Gauteng

Closing

22 Sept 2026

23 days remaining

Briefing date & time

10 Sept 2026 at 11:00

11 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

21 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

10 Sept 2026 at 11:00

11 days away

Closing date

22 Sept 2026

23 days remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft Teams

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    CO-103-08-2026 Employee Benefits.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166439 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

SANSA SCM

Email

scm@sansa.org.za

Telephone

012-844-0500

Issuing department

South African National Space Agency

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Consulting
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Consulting

Source

Official eTenders sync

CO/103/07/2026 (166439) Issued by South African National Space Agency. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-10T11:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams. Closes 2026-09-22T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing