All tender opportunities
Briefing in 2 daysCompulsory briefingMaintenance

166451

SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ASSESSMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029.

Tender reference: BSM 08/27

Department

Stellenbosch Municipality

Province

Western Cape

Closing

21 Sept 2026

21 days remaining

Briefing date & time

02 Sept 2026 at 14:30

2 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

02 Sept 2026 at 14:30

2 days away

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

21 days remaining

Briefing venue

via the Microsoft Teams App

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Tender BSM 08 27 Supply delivery installation assessement & maintenance of air conditioners ending 30 June 2029.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166451 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Ehrel Maletzky

Email

Ehrel.maletzky@stellenbosch.gov.za

Telephone

021-808-8189

Issuing department

Stellenbosch Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Maintenance
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Maintenance

Source

Official eTenders sync

BSM 08/27 (166451) Issued by Stellenbosch Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T14:30:00Z at via the Microsoft Teams App. Closes 2026-09-21T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing