Stellenbosch Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Stellenbosch Municipality tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing166451SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ASSESSMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029.
Stellenbosch Municipality
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 14:30
Venue: via the Microsoft Teams App
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166443APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, TRANSPORT AND CONSTRUCTION OF ABT/ IBT (ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY/ INNOVATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY) HOUSES IN WC024 (JURISDICTION AREA OF STELLENBOSCH) FOR EMERGENCY HOUSING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (ENDING 30 JUNE 2029).
Stellenbosch Municipality
Briefing: 03 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: via Virtual Meeting
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167248THE SUPPLY, LICENSING, DELIVERY, AND OFF-LOADING OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIREARMS AND AMMUNITION FOR COMMUNITY AND PROTECTION SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE OF AWARD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029
Stellenbosch Municipality
Briefing: 09 Sept 2026 at 12:00
Venue: via the Microsoft Teams
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 28 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167256ELECTRICAL LABOUR TENDER AND AD HOC PROVISION OF A PRIVATE ARMED SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF INFRASTRUCTURE WHILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION IN THE GREATER WCO24 FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD, ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Stellenbosch Municipality
Briefing: 11 Sept 2026 at 09:00
Venue: via the Microsoft Teams App
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 28 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed164012ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF A HYBRID INVERTER & BESS SYSTEM (150 kVA & 200 kWh) AT THE NPK BUILDING & BLOEMHOF PARKING AREA
Stellenbosch Municipality
Briefing: 13 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Civil Department, Boardroom A, Ecclesia Building, 1st Floor, 71 Plein Street, Stellenbosch
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 31 Aug 2026
- Closed164042APPOINTEMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE DEMOGRAPHIC SURVEYS IN INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS & BACKYARDS IN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREAS (WC024) ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Stellenbosch Municipality
Briefing: 12 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: via the Microsoft Teams App
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 31 Aug 2026
- Closed164035LEASING OF DEDICATED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
Stellenbosch Municipality
Briefing: 11 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Corporate Services Boardroom, c/o Ryneveld Street and van Riebeeck Street (Co-ordinates -33.93646663
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 31 Aug 2026
- Closed164100TERM TENDER FOR PIPE REPLACEMENT USING CONVENTIONAL AND TRENCHLESS METHODS
Stellenbosch Municipality
Briefing: 11 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Stellenbosch Municipal Library Hall, 1st Floor, Plein Street
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 31 Aug 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance