All tender opportunities
Briefing in 1 dayCompulsory briefingSecurity

166465

Appointment of an accredited service provider for the Provision of Security Services at Groenkloof National Park for a period of 5 years

Tender reference: GNP-035-26

Department

South African National Parks

Province

Gauteng

Closing

14 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing date & time

31 Aug 2026 at 11:00

1 day away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

21 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

31 Aug 2026 at 11:00

1 day away

Closing date

14 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing venue

643 Leyds Street, Muckleneuk, Pretoria, SANParks Head Office Main Boardroom

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    GNP-035-25 Security Service at Groenkloof National Park for a period of 5 years.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166465 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Adolf Manaso

Email

Adolf.Manaso@sanparks.org

Telephone

012-426-5225

Issuing department

South African National Parks

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Security
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Security

Source

Official eTenders sync

GNP-035-26 (166465) Issued by South African National Parks. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z at 643 Leyds Street, Muckleneuk, Pretoria, SANParks Head Office Main Boardroom. Closes 2026-09-14T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing