All tender opportunities
Briefing in 3 daysCompulsory briefingSecurity

166628

Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Security Services at Fort England Hospital, in the Eastern Cape Department of Health for a period of 36 Months.

Tender reference: SCMU3-2627-0077-AM

Department

Eastern Cape - Health

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

02 Sept 2026 at 11:00

3 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

24 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

02 Sept 2026 at 11:00

3 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

Fort England Hospital - Club House, York Street Makhanda, (Grahamstown)

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    SCMU3-26-27-0077-AM Provision of Security Services for FEH (FINAL).pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166628 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Wanda Olivier

Email

wanda.olivier@echealth.gov.za

Telephone

046-602-2474

Issuing department

Eastern Cape - Health

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Security
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Security

Source

Official eTenders sync

SCMU3-2627-0077-AM (166628) Issued by Eastern Cape - Health. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T11:00:00Z at Fort England Hospital - Club House, York Street Makhanda, (Grahamstown). Closes 2026-09-18T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing