All tender opportunities
Briefing in 3 daysCompulsory briefingConstruction

166681

CN LEKALAKE SECONDARY - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS TO CN LEKALAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTH WEST PROVINCE.

Tender reference: DOE14NWER012/CON14

Department

Independent Development Trust

Province

North West

Closing

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing date & time

02 Sept 2026 at 10:00

3 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

24 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

02 Sept 2026 at 10:00

3 days away

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing venue

CN Lekalake Secondary School

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    CN Lekalake - Tender Document .pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166681 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

WISDOM NORGBEY

Email

NWTENDERS@IDT.ORG.ZA

Telephone

078-823-6088

Issuing department

Independent Development Trust

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: North West
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

DOE14NWER012/CON14 (166681) Issued by Independent Development Trust. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T10:00:00Z at CN Lekalake Secondary School. Closes 2026-09-21T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing