Compulsory Tender Briefings in North West
Find upcoming and recent tenders with compulsory briefings in North West. View briefing dates, venues, tender references, closing dates and appoint a TenderBriefing Youth Agent where attendance is eligible.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing166629PLANNING, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION MONITORING AND CLOSE-OUT (TURNKEY) OF LED BUSINESS HUB AT EXTENTION 6
Greater Taung Local Municipality
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: GREATER TAUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Province: North West
Closing: 29 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166632PLANNING, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION MONITORING, AND CLOSE-OUT (TURNKEY) OF TAMAISKWA MULTIPORPOSE CENTRE
Greater Taung Local Municipality
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:30
Venue: GREATER TAUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Province: North West
Closing: 29 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166681CN LEKALAKE SECONDARY - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS TO CN LEKALAKE SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTH WEST PROVINCE.
Independent Development Trust
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: CN Lekalake Secondary School
Province: North West
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167413APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHWEST PROVINCIAL OFFICE.
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
Briefing: 07 Sept 2026 at 14:00
Venue: Venue TBC
Province: North West
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167330REMOVAL AND MANAGEMENT OF FLOATING PLANTS AND DEBRIS IN THE HARTBEESPOORT DAM.
Magalies Water
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Virtual Meeting
Province: North West
Closing: 22 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167450ONKGOPOTSE TIRO COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS TO ONKGOPOTSE TIRO COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTH WEST PROVINCE
Independent Development Trust
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 14:00
Venue: Onkgopotse Comprehensive School located at Klippan farm 1 Near Slurry about 33km from Mahikeng town
Province: North West
Closing: 28 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167472The appointment of a service provider for the construction of phase A3 at Lichtenburg Campus – CIDB Grading of 7GB or higher
Taletso TVET College
Briefing: 09 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Taletso TVET College,Lichtenburg Campus, 1 Carroll Street, Retiefs Park, Lichtenburg, 2740
Province: North West
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed165088THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW BAKUBUNG RESERVOIR WITH ITS RELATED INFRASTRUCTURE - CIDB GRADING 8CE OR HIGHER
Magalies Water
Venue: Virtual Meeting
Province: North West
Closing: 02 Sept 2026
- Closed156931PROVISION OF SAP DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION, APPLICATION MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
Magalies Water
Briefing: —
Venue: VISUAL MEETING
Province: North West
Closing: 17 Jun 2026
- Closed165299Request for Quotation for surveying of an evaporation pond containing radioactive material
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
Briefing: 18 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: NECSA GATE 3
Province: North West
Closing: 25 Aug 2026
- Closed164522NW CET COLLEGE Invitation for tender applications Tender no: NWCETC004/2026 Closing date: 02 September 2026 DESCRIPTION North West Community Education and Training College (NWCETC) requests suppliers for tender proposals on the goods and services for the supply and delivery of The Turnkey Contractor. Turnkey contractor must Design and Build Centres of specialization, fully Equip the Workshop with Tools and Equipment and get the site to be accredited in AUTOMOTIVE MOTOR MECHANIC at Reikantse community centre in Maubane Village, TYRE FITMENT at Reikantse Community Learning Centre un Maubane Village, CODED WEIDING at Mosiane Community Learning Centre in Majemantsho Village, PANEL BEATING AND SPRAY PAINTING at Ragatla Community Learning in Wonderkop Village
North West - North West Community Education and Training College
Briefing: 13 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: 45 Van Velden Street, Brits
Province: North West
Closing: 02 Sept 2026
- Closed164393Conduct Maintenance at Delareyville Post Office.
South African Post Office Limited
Briefing: 11 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Delareyville Post Office, 43 Government street, Delareyville 2770
Province: North West
Closing: 17 Aug 2026
- Closed156970Bid for the appointment of professional engineering services firm for the provision of upgrade of the existing NovaTec-P (Tc-99m) Generator Production Area and HVAC System.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
Briefing: 17 Jun 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Necsa Site
Province: North West
Closing: 01 Jul 2026
- Closed156971Bid for the appointment of a service provider for the design and upgrades of existing Grade C production facility into a cGMP compliant Grade B facility.
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
Briefing: 11 Jun 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Necsa Site and Ms Teams
Province: North West
Closing: 01 Jul 2026
- Closed156992Annual Mauane arts festival event management services for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Moses Kotane Local Municipality
Briefing: 29 May 2026 at 10:00
Venue: MKLM council chamber
Province: North West
Closing: 23 Jun 2026
- Closed156777SAF-RFQ-0175-Rev 2 - LA/MA - Effluent Pipeline Inspection Rev 2
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
Briefing: 28 May 2026 at 09:30
Venue: NECSA PELINDABA ELIAS MOTSOALEDI EXT. STREET (CHURCH STREET WEST) BROEDERSTROOM, BRITS,0240
Province: North West
Closing: 26 May 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance