All tender opportunities
Briefing in 2 daysCompulsory briefingConstruction

166734

Appointment of a service provider for structural remediation works and concrete/masonry diamond core drilling works at the Sentech T97 Transmitter Site

Tender reference: RFX 6000003567

Department

Sentech Limited

Province

Gauteng

Closing

08 Sept 2026

9 days remaining

Briefing date & time

01 Sept 2026 at 10:00

2 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

24 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

01 Sept 2026 at 10:00

2 days away

Closing date

08 Sept 2026

9 days remaining

Briefing venue

Sentech Brixton Tower

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    1124-Particular Specifications_ BoQ Rev 3 2026-06-03.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166734 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Lungile Sithole

Email

Quotations5@sentech.co.za

Telephone

067-427-0326

Issuing department

Sentech Limited

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFX 6000003567 (166734) Issued by Sentech Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-01T10:00:00Z at Sentech Brixton Tower . Closes 2026-09-08T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing