All tender opportunities
Briefing in 5 daysCompulsory briefingMaintenance

166853

Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Lifting Platform (Dock levellers) repair and maintenance services for 36 months

Tender reference: TASEZ/RFP003/2026

Department

TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE

Province

Gauteng

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

04 Sept 2026 at 12:00

5 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

25 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

04 Sept 2026 at 12:00

5 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

Venue: TASEZ Central Hub Manitoba, The Willows 340-Jr, Pretoria, 0081

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    TASEZ RFP003_2026 LIFTING PLATFORM_DOCKLEVELELERS REPAIS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166853 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

SCM Office

Email

rfqs-rfps@tasez.co.za

Telephone

012-940-6378

Issuing department

TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Maintenance
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

Maintenance

Source

Official eTenders sync

TASEZ/RFP003/2026 (166853) Issued by TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-04T12:00:00Z at Venue: TASEZ Central Hub Manitoba, The Willows 340-Jr, Pretoria, 0081 . Closes 2026-09-18T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing