All tender opportunities
Briefing in 3 daysCompulsory briefingCivil Engineering

166856

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL FUNCTIONALITY ASSESSMENT TO EVALUATE THE FUNCTIONALITY, EFFECTIVENESS AND EFFICIENCY OF MISA AS WELL AS THE RESPONSIVENESS OF THE ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE TO ITS MANDATE

Tender reference: MISA/CMS/OFA/014/2026/2027

Department

Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent

Province

Gauteng

Closing

15 Sept 2026

16 days remaining

Briefing date & time

02 Sept 2026 at 10:00

3 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

25 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

02 Sept 2026 at 10:00

3 days away

Closing date

15 Sept 2026

16 days remaining

Briefing venue

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370207372181182?p=npn7AynICYSfsgNK8N

Online meeting

Join virtual briefing

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    MISA.CMS.OFA.014.2026.2027 ORGANISATIONAL FUNCTIONALITY ASSESSMENT.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166856 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Ms. Lumka Batyi

Email

tenders@misa.gov.za

Telephone

012-848-5300

Issuing department

Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Civil Engineering
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Civil Engineering

Source

Official eTenders sync

MISA/CMS/OFA/014/2026/2027 (166856) Issued by Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T10:00:00Z at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370207372181182?p=npn7AynICYSfsgNK8N . Closes 2026-09-15T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing