Key dates & venue
Published
25 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
07 Sept 2026 at 11:00
8 days away
Closing date
17 Sept 2026
18 days remaining
Briefing venue
Department of Roads and Public Works,9/11 Stockroos Street,Squarehill Park,Kimberley,8301
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
DRPW 001 2026 Provisioning of Office Accommodation NCD TSL Ministry.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 166866 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Mr Seiso Moroka
smoroka@ncpg.gov.za
Telephone
053-836-5637
Issuing department
Northern Cape - Roads and Public works
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Civil Engineering
- ✓Province: Northern Cape
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Civil Engineering
Source
Official eTenders sync
DRPW 001/2026 (166866) Issued by Northern Cape - Roads and Public works. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-07T11:00:00Z at Department of Roads and Public Works,9/11 Stockroos Street,Squarehill Park,Kimberley,8301. Closes 2026-09-17T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
