Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (28 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

166912

SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION AND OF VERTICAL BLINDS

Tender reference: DFFEQ 151 VERTICAL BLINDS

Department

National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries

Province

Northern Cape

Closing

09 Sept 2026

10 days remaining

Briefing date & time

28 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

25 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

28 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

09 Sept 2026

10 days remaining

Briefing venue

1A Bree Street in Kuruman

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    DFFEQ 151 VERTICAL BLINDS.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166912 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Andiswa Euphimia Charlie

Email

acharlie@dffe.gov.za

Telephone

021-493-7149

Issuing department

National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Northern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

DFFEQ 151 VERTICAL BLINDS (166912) Issued by National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-28T11:00:00Z at 1A Bree Street in Kuruman. Closes 2026-09-09T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing