All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167020

APPOINTMENT OF THREE (03) TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS FOR PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS

Tender reference: NDOH 10-2026/2027

Department

Health

Province

Gauteng

Closing

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 09:00

9 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

26 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 09:00

9 days away

Closing date

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing venue

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/316242760394380?p=1hKraoHrPG1eQ4aLOx

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    NDOH 10 2026-27 Bid Document.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167020 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

National Department of Health

Email

tenders@health.gov.za

Telephone

012-395-8000

Issuing department

Health

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

NDOH 10-2026/2027 (167020) Issued by Health. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T09:00:00Z at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/316242760394380?p=1hKraoHrPG1eQ4aLOx . Closes 2026-09-17T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing