All tender opportunities
Briefing in 2 daysCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167027

Leasing of Multi-Function Printers for 36 Months

Tender reference: RFP152/2026

Department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

09 Sept 2026

9 days remaining

Briefing date & time

02 Sept 2026 at 10:00

2 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

26 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

02 Sept 2026 at 10:00

2 days away

Closing date

09 Sept 2026

9 days remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document

Online meeting

Join virtual briefing

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    RFP152_2026 Leasing of Multifunction Printers.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167027 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

David Nyaku

Email

DavidN2@dbsa.org

Telephone

011-313-3767

Issuing department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFP152/2026 (167027) Issued by Development Bank of Southern Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T10:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document. Closes 2026-09-09T23:30:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing