All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167151

Request for proposal to draft GRAP compliant annual financial statement and fixed asset register for the 2026,2027,2028 financial years.

Tender reference: PU8411/091

Department

Eastcape Midlands Tvet College

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

27 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing venue

Online

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    HERALD 27 AUGUST.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167151 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr Jackson Phetla

Email

jackson.phetla@purcosa.co.za

Telephone

011-545-0940

Issuing department

Eastcape Midlands Tvet College

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

PU8411/091 (167151) Issued by Eastcape Midlands Tvet College. Compulsory briefing on TBC at Online. Closes 2026-09-17T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing