All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167153

The appointment of a dedicated services provider for the provision of fraud whistleblowing hotline services for a period of 36 months.

Tender reference: PU8010/036

Department

Eastcape Midlands Tvet College

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

27 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing venue

Online

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    HERALD 27 AUGUST.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167153 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr Jackson Phetla

Email

jackson.phetla@purcosa.co.za

Telephone

011-545-0940

Issuing department

Eastcape Midlands Tvet College

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

PU8010/036 (167153) Issued by Eastcape Midlands Tvet College. Compulsory briefing on TBC at Online. Closes 2026-09-17T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing