Key dates & venue
Published
27 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
01 Sept 2026 at 10:00
2 days away
Closing date
08 Sept 2026
9 days remaining
Briefing venue
Agricultural Research Council-Onderstepoort Veterinary Research (TAD)
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
REQ004422 emision control ceramic filter element 27 Aug 2026.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 167162 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Barbara Kutumela
kutumelab@arc.agric.za
Telephone
012-529-9317
Issuing department
Agricultural Research Council
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Agriculture
- ✓Province: Gauteng
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Category
Agriculture
Source
Official eTenders sync
OVI01REQ004422 (167162) Issued by Agricultural Research Council. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-01T10:00:00Z at Agricultural Research Council-Onderstepoort Veterinary Research (TAD). Closes 2026-09-08T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
