All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingICT

167259

APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED INSURANCE BROKER TO RENDER SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES AND CYBER INSURANCE COVER TO RANDWEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.

Tender reference: RWCLM-2/002/2026-2027

Department

Rand West Local Municipality

Province

Gauteng

Closing

28 Sept 2026

29 days remaining

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

28 Sept 2026

29 days remaining

Briefing venue

corner Second Street and Felder Street, Randfontein, Stores Department

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

Open the eTenders portal listing below for the full tender pack and attachments.

  • Portal

    View tender 167259 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

MR MOSIMANEGAPE MANYISA

Email

mosimanegape.manyisa@randwestcity.gov.za

Telephone

010-496-7126

Issuing department

Rand West Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Gauteng

Risks to consider

  • No tender documents attached in source data
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

RWCLM-2/002/2026-2027 (167259) Issued by Rand West Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on TBC at corner Second Street and Felder Street, Randfontein, Stores Department. Closes 2026-09-28T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing