Key dates & venue
Published
28 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
2 days away
Closing date
03 Sept 2026
4 days remaining
Briefing venue
CRADOCK EMS BASE BOARDROOM ON THE 01 SEPTEMBER 2026 @ 11;00 CDK TRUCK & BUS SPARES &REPAIRS 1 MIDDLE
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
BID DOCUMENT FOR CLEANING SERVICES EMS QUEENSTOWN 28.08.2026.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 167298 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Mrs. Pumla Williams
pumla.ncedani@echealth.gov.za
Telephone
045-839-2190
Issuing department
Eastern Cape - Health
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Security
- ✓Province: Eastern Cape
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Security
Source
Official eTenders sync
SCMU3-P26/27-0617-EMSCH (167298) Issued by Eastern Cape - Health. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-01T11:00:00Z at CRADOCK EMS BASE BOARDROOM ON THE 01 SEPTEMBER 2026 @ 11;00 CDK TRUCK & BUS SPARES &REPAIRS 1 MIDDLE. Closes 2026-09-03T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
