All tender opportunities
Briefing in 5 daysCompulsory briefingCivil Engineering

167303

X.003-087-2025/1F; X.003-088-2025/1F; X.003-091-2025/1F; X.003-093-2025/1F; X.003-094-2025/1F CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE: GRAAF REINET, MIDDELBURG, KING WILLIAMS, ADDO & FORT BEAUFORT

Tender reference: NRA 2026/0014

Department

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

23 Sept 2026

24 days remaining

Briefing date & time

04 Sept 2026 at 10:00

5 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

04 Sept 2026 at 10:00

5 days away

Closing date

23 Sept 2026

24 days remaining

Briefing venue

MS Teams- virtual

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • Archive

    NRA 2026-0014 Tender Documentation.zip

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167303 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Procurementsr5@sanral.co.za

Email

ProcurementSR5@sanral.co.za

Telephone

041-398-3200

Issuing department

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Civil Engineering
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Civil Engineering

Source

Official eTenders sync

NRA 2026/0014 (167303) Issued by South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL). Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-04T10:00:00Z at MS Teams- virtual. Closes 2026-09-23T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing