All tender opportunities
Briefing in 3 daysCompulsory briefingConstruction

167343

Construct New Palisade Fence @ Westonaria Post Office

Tender reference: RFQ 26-27-73/MM

Department

South African Post Office Limited

Province

Gauteng

Closing

09 Sept 2026

10 days remaining

Briefing date & time

02 Sept 2026 at 10:00

3 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

02 Sept 2026 at 10:00

3 days away

Closing date

09 Sept 2026

10 days remaining

Briefing venue

Westonaria Post Office: Edwards Drive Westonaria

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    RFQ 26-27-73 Westonaria Post Office.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167343 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Michael Mabena

Email

Michael.Mabena@postoffice.co.za

Telephone

012-845-2676

Issuing department

South African Post Office Limited

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFQ 26-27-73/MM (167343) Issued by South African Post Office Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T10:00:00Z at Westonaria Post Office: Edwards Drive Westonaria. Closes 2026-09-09T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing