All tender opportunities
Briefing in 3 daysCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167345

The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for the Disposal of Assets for the RAF Office in East London

Tender reference: PR10117813

Department

Road Accident Fund

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

07 Sept 2026

8 days remaining

Briefing date & time

02 Sept 2026 at 11:00

3 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

02 Sept 2026 at 11:00

3 days away

Closing date

07 Sept 2026

8 days remaining

Briefing venue

21 Phillip Frame Road, Waverly Office Park, Chiselhurst, East London

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • Word

    SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022.docx

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167345 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mihlali Mputa

Email

mihlalim1@raf.co.za

Telephone

043-707-4710

Issuing department

Road Accident Fund

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

PR10117813 (167345) Issued by Road Accident Fund. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T11:00:00Z at 21 Phillip Frame Road, Waverly Office Park, Chiselhurst, East London. Closes 2026-09-07T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing