All tender opportunities
Briefing in 5 daysCompulsory briefingCivil Engineering

167346

APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE STABILISATION OF WATER RETICULATION AND ELECTRICITY IN THE THABA TSHWANE MILITARY AREA WITHIN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE.

Tender reference: RFP088/2026

Department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

04 Sept 2026 at 10:00

5 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

04 Sept 2026 at 10:00

5 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft Teams (Online)

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Annexure B - Baseline Risk Assessment.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167346 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Nokuthula Sangweni

Email

nokuthulascm@dbsa.org

Telephone

011-313-3101

Issuing department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Civil Engineering
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

Civil Engineering

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFP088/2026 (167346) Issued by Development Bank of Southern Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-04T10:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams (Online). Closes 2026-09-18T23:30:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing