All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

167353

INVITATION FOR OPEN TENDER TO PROCURE BUILDING MAINTENANCE CONSUMABLES, TOOLS & EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 36 MONTHS TO SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T/A AIDC IN ROSSLYN, PRETORIA.

Tender reference: AIDC-T02-2026/27

Department

Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

Province

Gauteng

Closing

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing date & time

07 Sept 2026 at 10:00

8 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

07 Sept 2026 at 10:00

8 days away

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing venue

https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/2ffb6610-941d-411d-9487-e839a1f1434c@b4268442-0782-4a76-be5

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    ANNEXURE C - VALUE ADDED TAX Declaration by Bidder.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167353 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

SCM Department

Email

aidctenders@aidc.co.za

Telephone

012-564-5001

Issuing department

Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

AIDC-T02-2026/27 (167353) Issued by Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC). Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-07T10:00:00Z at https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/2ffb6610-941d-411d-9487-e839a1f1434c@b4268442-0782-4a76-be5. Closes 2026-09-21T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing