All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167362

INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/133/2026 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRODUCTION OF OUTERWEAR MEN'S CUT, MAKE AND TRIM OF COVERALLS ONE-PIECE CAMOUFLAGE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY HEADQUARTERS. DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SARMY/1967

Tender reference: CPSC/B/133/2026

Department

Defence

Province

Gauteng

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 11:00

9 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 11:00

9 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, ECO-ORIGIN OFFICE PARK, BLOCK E, 349 WITCH-HAZEL AVENUE, CENTURI

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    CPSC-B-133-2026 Coveralls_260828_111327.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167362 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

CAPTAIN M.G. MMEKWA

Email

MMANTWA.MMEKWA@DOD.MIL.ZA

Telephone

012-649-6642

Issuing department

Defence

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

CPSC/B/133/2026 (167362) Issued by Defence. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T11:00:00Z at CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, ECO-ORIGIN OFFICE PARK, BLOCK E, 349 WITCH-HAZEL AVENUE, CENTURI. Closes 2026-09-18T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing