All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConsulting

167384

PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO DEVELOP AN INTERGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN (IWMP), ROADS AND STORMWATER MASTER PLANS (RSWMP), ELECTRICITY MASTER PLAN (EMP), AND MANAGEMENT PLAN TO REDUCE NON-REVENUE ELECTRICITY (MPNRE) IN SUPPORT OF ENOCH MGIJIMA AND BLUE CRANE ROUTE LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES.

Tender reference: RFP145/2026

Department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Province

Gauteng

Closing

18 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 10:00

8 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 10:00

8 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing venue

LINK ON THE RFP DOCUMENT

Online meeting

Join virtual briefing

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    RFP145.2026 Document Enoch Mgijima and Blue Crane Route LMs IWMP RSWMP EMP and MPNRE.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167384 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Lihle Ndlangamandla

Email

lihleSCM@dbsa.org

Telephone

011-313-3437

Issuing department

Development Bank of Southern Africa

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Consulting
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

Consulting

Source

Official eTenders sync

RFP145/2026 (167384) Issued by Development Bank of Southern Africa. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T10:00:00Z at LINK ON THE RFP DOCUMENT . Closes 2026-09-18T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing