All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingTraining

167399

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE

Tender reference: HWSETA003/2026

Department

Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority

Province

Gauteng

Closing

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing date & time

07 Sept 2026 at 12:00

8 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

29 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

07 Sept 2026 at 12:00

8 days away

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • Word

    FINAL HWSETA SBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022.docx

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167399 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Nolwazi Luthuli

Email

nolwazil@hwseta.org.za

Telephone

011-607-6944

Issuing department

Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Training
  • Province: Gauteng

Risks to consider

  • Compulsory briefing flagged but venue details are incomplete
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Training

Source

Official eTenders sync

HWSETA003/2026 (167399) Issued by Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-07T12:00:00Z at venue TBC. Closes 2026-09-21T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing