All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

167450

ONKGOPOTSE TIRO COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS TO ONKGOPOTSE TIRO COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTH WEST PROVINCE

Tender reference: DOE14NWER019/CON14

Department

Independent Development Trust

Province

North West

Closing

28 Sept 2026

29 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 14:00

9 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 14:00

9 days away

Closing date

28 Sept 2026

29 days remaining

Briefing venue

Onkgopotse Comprehensive School located at Klippan farm 1 Near Slurry about 33km from Mahikeng town

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    DOE14NWER019-CON14 - Onkgopotse Tiro.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167450 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Wisdom Norgbey

Email

nwtenders@idt.org.za

Telephone

078-823-6088

Issuing department

Independent Development Trust

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: North West
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

DOE14NWER019/CON14 (167450) Issued by Independent Development Trust. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T14:00:00Z at Onkgopotse Comprehensive School located at Klippan farm 1 Near Slurry about 33km from Mahikeng town. Closes 2026-09-28T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing