All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

167472

The appointment of a service provider for the construction of phase A3 at Lichtenburg Campus – CIDB Grading of 7GB or higher

Tender reference: PU 7214/077

Department

Taletso TVET College

Province

North West

Closing

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing date & time

09 Sept 2026 at 10:00

10 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

29 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

09 Sept 2026 at 10:00

10 days away

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing venue

Taletso TVET College,Lichtenburg Campus, 1 Carroll Street, Retiefs Park, Lichtenburg, 2740

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Taletso Advert..pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167472 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Sipho Ndlovu

Email

sipho.ndlovu@purcosa.co.za

Telephone

011-545-0974

Issuing department

Taletso TVET College

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • CIDB grading: of 7GB or higher
  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: North West
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

PU 7214/077 (167472) Issued by Taletso TVET College. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-09T10:00:00Z at Taletso TVET College,Lichtenburg Campus, 1 Carroll Street, Retiefs Park, Lichtenburg, 2740. Closes 2026-09-21T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing