All tender opportunities
Briefing in 5 daysCompulsory briefingICT

167477

Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud based hosted internet protocol-private branch exchange (ip-pbx) using voice over internet protocol (voip) telephone system solution for the period of thirty-six (36) months.

Tender reference: SCMU7- 26/27-0004

Department

Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

28 Sept 2026

29 days remaining

Briefing date & time

04 Sept 2026 at 10:00

5 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

30 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

04 Sept 2026 at 10:00

5 days away

Closing date

28 Sept 2026

29 days remaining

Briefing venue

2nd Floor Boardroom, Tyamzashe Building, Bhisho

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    TOR - VOiP Telephone System 2026 - GICTM-HoD Approved.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167477 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mbuyekezo Gcolotela

Email

mbuyekezo.gcolotela@eccogta.gov.za

Telephone

040-408-0265

Issuing department

Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

SCMU7- 26/27-0004 (167477) Issued by Eastern Cape - Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-04T10:00:00Z at 2nd Floor Boardroom, Tyamzashe Building, Bhisho. Closes 2026-09-28T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing