All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

167545

REPAIRS OF TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT OFFICES IN KHOWA

Tender reference: SLM/SCM/06/2026/27

Department

Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

18 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 12:00

8 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

31 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 12:00

8 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing venue

ERF 02 MACLEAR ROAD,TRAFFIC OFFICES,ELLIOT

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    TENDER DOCUMENT REPAIRS OF TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT OFFICES.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167545 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

MR S.SHAZI

Email

building.sakhisizwelm@gmail.com

Telephone

047-877-5200

Issuing department

Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

SLM/SCM/06/2026/27 (167545) Issued by Sakhisizwe Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T12:00:00Z at ERF 02 MACLEAR ROAD,TRAFFIC OFFICES,ELLIOT. Closes 2026-09-18T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing