Key dates & venue
Published
31 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
02 Sept 2026 at 11:00
2 days away
Closing date
09 Sept 2026
9 days remaining
Briefing venue
City of Tshwane Municipal Nursery, Nic van Vuuren Place, Philip Nel Park
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
Q20-2026-27 QUOTATION DOCUMENT.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 167633 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Shane Paul
shanep@tshwane.gov.za
Telephone
012-358-6090
Issuing department
City of Tshwane
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: General Goods and Services
- ✓Province: Gauteng
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Category
General Goods and Services
Source
Official eTenders sync
Q20-2026-27 (167633) Issued by City of Tshwane. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T11:00:00Z at City of Tshwane Municipal Nursery, Nic van Vuuren Place, Philip Nel Park. Closes 2026-09-09T10:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
