Breede Valley Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Breede Valley Municipality tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing166609UPGRADE / REFURBISHMENT OF THE EXISTING RESIDENTIAL FACILITIES OF THE HEXPARK RENTAL HOUSING PRECINCT, WORCESTER (PHASE 3)
Breede Valley Municipality
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: SCM Boardroom, 51B Baring Street, Worcester
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 25 Sept 2026
- Closed166603UPGRADING OF THE FENCING AND ACCESS CONTROL AT THE BOLAND PARK SPORTS FACILITY
Breede Valley Municipality
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: SCM boardroom, Supply Chain Building, 51B Baring Street, Worcester
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 25 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166605UPGRADING OF THE FENCING AND ACCESS CONTROL AT THE BOLAND PARK SPORTS FACILITY
Breede Valley Municipality
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: SCM boardroom, Supply Chain Building, 51B Baring Street, Worcester
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 25 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed165638SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COMBINATION HIGH PRESSURE WATER JETTING AND HIGH AIR FLOW VACUUM MACHINES
Breede Valley Municipality
Briefing: 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: SCM boardroom, Supply Chain Building, 51B Baring Street, Worcester
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 04 Sept 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance