Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (25 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingTransport

165638

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COMBINATION HIGH PRESSURE WATER JETTING AND HIGH AIR FLOW VACUUM MACHINES

Tender reference: BV1172/2026

Department

Breede Valley Municipality

Province

Western Cape

Closing

04 Sept 2026

5 days remaining

Briefing date & time

25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

14 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

04 Sept 2026

5 days remaining

Briefing venue

SCM boardroom, Supply Chain Building, 51B Baring Street, Worcester

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

TAYGAN BROWN

Email

tbrown@bvm.gov.za

Telephone

023-348-2956

Issuing department

Breede Valley Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Transport
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Transport

Source

Official eTenders sync

BV1172/2026 (165638) Issued by Breede Valley Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T11:00:00Z at SCM boardroom, Supply Chain Building, 51B Baring Street, Worcester. Closes 2026-09-04T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing