EC Education Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Eastern Cape Education tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing166474Appointment of a contractor for emergency repairs at Phillip Nikiwe Primary School
Eastern Cape - Education
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Phillip Nikiwe Primary School -33.89733200 S 25.58776800 E
Province: Eastern Cape
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166478Appointment of a contractor for emergency repairs at Swartkops Primary School
Eastern Cape - Education
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 13:00
Venue: Swartkops Primary School-33.86545 S 25.60258 E
Province: Eastern Cape
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166467Appointment of a contractor for emergency repairs at Khumbulani High School.
Eastern Cape - Education
Briefing: 26 Jun 2027
Venue: Khumbulani High School -33.87057000 S 25.50526000 E
Province: Eastern Cape
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed164944APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR ROOF REPAIRS AT HOËRSKOOL MCLACHLAN
Eastern Cape - Education
Briefing: 18 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: HOËRSKOOL MCLACHLAN. Co-ordinates SARAH BAARTMAN -33.82638 23.85952
Province: Eastern Cape
Closing: 31 Aug 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance