Key dates & venue
Published
07 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
18 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Closed away
Closing date
31 Aug 2026
Today remaining
Briefing venue
HOËRSKOOL MCLACHLAN. Co-ordinates SARAH BAARTMAN -33.82638 23.85952
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR ROOF REPAIRS AT MCLACHLAN (002) (003).pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 164944 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Ms. A. Pokwana
asanda.pokwana@ecdoe.gov.za
Telephone
040-608-4326
Issuing department
Eastern Cape - Education
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Construction
- ✓Province: Eastern Cape
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Construction
Source
Official eTenders sync
SCMU6-26/27-0002 (164944) Issued by Eastern Cape - Education. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-18T11:00:00Z at HOËRSKOOL MCLACHLAN. Co-ordinates SARAH BAARTMAN -33.82638 23.85952. Closes 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
AUGMENTATION OF EXISTING SEPTIC TANKS IN UTRECHT AND SURROUNDING AREAS (BENSDORP WARD 5) - PHASE 1
Amajuba District Municipality · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH MEDICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO PRASA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
REPAIRS OF TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT OFFICES IN KHOWA
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DRILLING OF A BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION AT GENGQE CLINIC IN MQANDULI IN KING SABATA DALINYEBO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER OR TAMBO DISTRICT
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 11:00
THE COMPLETION OF THE MHLATUZE RIVER BRIDGE NO. 3837 ON DISTRICT ROAD 2238 AT KM 4.96 IN THE KING CETSHWAYO AND ZULULAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES UNDER EMPANGENI REGION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport · Briefing 10 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
