SANBI Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent South African National Biodiversity Institute tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing167145THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF A CONCERT STAGE TUNNEL CANOPY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AT THE KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, CAPE TOWN.
South African National Biodiversity Institute
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Old Mutual Conference Hall, Visitor Centre, Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden, Rhodes Drive
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 15 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167288APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE COMPLETION OF THE DRY ROOM AND MINOR REPAIR WORK TO THE SEEDBANK FACILITY AT THE KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, CAPE TOWN
South African National Biodiversity Institute
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 12:00
Venue: Old Mutual Conference Hall, Visitor Centre, Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden, Rhodes Drive
Province: Western Cape
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167271APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF GABION STRUCTURES AT THE LOWVELD NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN IN NELSPRUIT
South African National Biodiversity Institute
Briefing: 15 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Lowveld National Botanical Graden
Province: Mpumalanga
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167276APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER PAVING AT THE THOHOYANDOU NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN IN LIMPOPO
South African National Biodiversity Institute
Briefing: 16 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Thohoyandou National Botanical Graden
Province: Limpopo
Closing: 25 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed156910APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORMS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE AT THE PRETORIA NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, THE LOWVELD NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, THE KWAZULU-NATAL NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, FREE STATE NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, WALTER SISULU NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN AND THE THOHOYANDOU NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
South African National Biodiversity Institute
Briefing: 02 Jun 2026 at 10:00
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/399874941380076?p=5MEzKZcDh9b60xMrbr
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 19 Jun 2026
- Closed156909APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORMS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE AT THE HAROLD PORTER NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, THE KAROO DESERT NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, THE KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, THE KWELERA NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN AND THE HANTAM NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
South African National Biodiversity Institute
Briefing: 01 Jun 2026 at 10:00
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/378656912003768?p=zCBp96LIfXuRmGeXv5
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 17 Jun 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance