Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (05 Jun 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingTransport

156833

TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY. (AUGMENTATION) (60- SEATER)

Tender reference: MMM/BID 787(01): 2025/2026

Department

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Province

Free State

Closing

24 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

05 Jun 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

05 Jun 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

24 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Supply Chain Management Offices; No.6 Mannion Road, Orangesig; Bloemfontein; 9300

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    BID BULLETIN 211.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156833 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Sele Thebane

Email

Sele.thebane@mangaung.co.za

Telephone

051-411-3209

Issuing department

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Transport
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Transport

Source

Official eTenders sync

MMM/BID 787(01): 2025/2026 (156833) Issued by Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-06-05T10:00:00Z at Supply Chain Management Offices; No.6 Mannion Road, Orangesig; Bloemfontein; 9300. Closes 2026-06-24T11:30:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing