Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (09 Jun 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

156835

CULLING OR CAPTURE OF SURPLUS GAME ANIMALS FROM KWAGGAFONTEIN GAME FARM AND FRANKLIN NATURE RESERVE

Tender reference: MMM/BID 818: 2025/2026

Department

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Province

Free State

Closing

25 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

09 Jun 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

09 Jun 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

25 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Supply Chain Management Offices; No.6 Mannion Road, Orangesig; Bloemfontein; 9300

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    BID BULLETIN 211.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156835 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Rudi Vertue

Email

Rudi.vertue@mangaung.co.za

Telephone

051-412-7000

Issuing department

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

MMM/BID 818: 2025/2026 (156835) Issued by Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-06-09T10:00:00Z at Supply Chain Management Offices; No.6 Mannion Road, Orangesig; Bloemfontein; 9300. Closes 2026-06-25T11:30:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing