Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (03 Jun 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

156871

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT AN ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) INFORMATION SYSTEM ON BEHALF OF VAAL CENTRAL WATER

Tender reference: VCW269/ERPIS/21

Department

Vaal Central Water

Province

Free State

Closing

18 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

03 Jun 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

03 Jun 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

18 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Vaal Central Water Head Office

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT AN ERP INFORMATION SYSTEM.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156871 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Supply Chain Management

Email

bids@vaalcentralwater.co.za

Telephone

051-403-0800

Issuing department

Vaal Central Water

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

VCW269/ERPIS/21 (156871) Issued by Vaal Central Water. Compulsory briefing on 2026-06-03T11:00:00Z at Vaal Central Water Head Office. Closes 2026-06-18T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing