Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (29 May 2026 at 13:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

156945

Supply, Delivery and Off-Loading of Water Treatment Chemicals (Panel) “As When and Required Basis” for Three Years Period for Mantsopa Local Municipality.

Tender reference: MLM 10/25/26

Department

Mantsopa Local Municipality

Province

Free State

Closing

26 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

29 May 2026 at 13:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

29 May 2026 at 13:00

Closed away

Closing date

26 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Manyatseng Council Chamber

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    ADVERT- VARIOUS BIDS - 22 MAY 2026.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156945 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Khotso David Pharoe

Email

supplychain@mantsopa.co.za

Telephone

051-924-0654

Issuing department

Mantsopa Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

MLM 10/25/26 (156945) Issued by Mantsopa Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-05-29T13:00:00Z at Manyatseng Council Chamber. Closes 2026-06-26T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing