Key dates & venue
Published
07 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
14 Aug 2026 at 12:00
Closed away
Closing date
04 Sept 2026
5 days remaining
Briefing venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/382374326207452?p=eJemInZB0JixYgCeyy
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadArchive
OneDrive_2026-08-07.zip
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165120 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Procurement Office
ProcurementHO14@sanral.co.za
Telephone
012-426-6236
Issuing department
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Construction
- ✓Province: Limpopo
Risks to consider
- Tender status is cancelled
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Construction
Source
Official eTenders sync
NRA 2024/1408 (165120) Issued by South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL). Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-14T12:00:00Z at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/382374326207452?p=eJemInZB0JixYgCeyy. Closes 2026-09-04T12:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT/ INSTRUMENTS
Capricorn District Municipality · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
CONSTRUCTION OF THE LAINGSBURG WATER TREATMENT WORKS: CIVIL, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING WORKS
Laingsburg Municipality · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 11:00
ONKGOPOTSE TIRO COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS TO ONKGOPOTSE TIRO COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTH WEST PROVINCE
Independent Development Trust · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 14:00
NOUPOORT – DEVELOPMENT OF ADDITIONAL BOREHOLES AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE PHASE 2(A)
Umsobomvu Local Municipality · Briefing 04 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
